Tampa, Florida

E.T Nails & Spa — Tampa’s home for acrylics

Call (813) 870-6789 to confirm availability.

Book online, or phone (813) 870-6789 before you visit.

E.T Nails & Spa in Tampa, Florida

Hours & Location

E.T Nails & Spa

4028 W Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33614, USA

  • Monday Closed
  • Tue 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Wed 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Thu-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Sun 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
4.1★ · 389 Google reviews
Open Tue–Sun, till 7:00 PM
4028 W Hillsborough Ave

About

A neighborhood nail salon in Tampa

E.T Nails & Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services on W Hillsborough Ave in Tampa. Rated 4.1 stars on Google.

  • Open 6 days a week
  • Closed Mondays

Reviews

What clients say

★★★★★

Awesome service and awesome skills!! If you go ask for Otis! He’s the best. Hope you see my photo because he physically painted my butterflies! They ARE NOT stickers! Hands down the fastest and cleanest service EVER. Book with Otis!!!

Tiera Elam · Google review

★★★★★

Best in TAMPA!! Hands down!! I been coming here for years and I will say that they make you feel so comfortable, make you feel at home and they do an amazing job!!! Liam is my #1 lady but they all are GREAT!! TT is also AMAZING, I’ve known her for over 12yrs and she does a great job in nails!! Come check them out you won’t be disappointed!!!

Yalidsa Ortiz · Google review

Read all reviews on Google

Gallery

Recent work at E.T Nails & Spa

Recent nail work from E.T Nails & Spa in Tampa.

E.T Nails & Spa nail work in Tampa, Florida (photo 1)
E.T Nails & Spa nail work in Tampa, Florida (photo 2)
E.T Nails & Spa nail work in Tampa, Florida (photo 3)
E.T Nails & Spa nail work in Tampa, Florida (photo 4)
E.T Nails & Spa nail work in Tampa, Florida (photo 5)
E.T Nails & Spa nail work in Tampa, Florida (photo 6)
E.T Nails & Spa nail work in Tampa, Florida (photo 7)
E.T Nails & Spa nail work in Tampa, Florida (photo 8)

Services

Popular services at E.T Nails & Spa

Popular services at E.T Nails & Spa.

Explore the full menu
C

Classic Manicure

Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

S

Spa Pedicure

Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

G

Gel Polish Manicure

Long-wear gel color with extra shine.

A

Acrylic Full Set

Full acrylic set for added length and shape.

FAQ

Answers before your first appointment

Hours, booking, and service questions.

Where is E.T Nails & Spa located?

E.T Nails & Spa is at 4028 W Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33614.

What services does E.T Nails & Spa offer?

E.T Nails & Spa provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.

What are E.T Nails & Spa's hours?

E.T Nails & Spa is open 6 days a week. Call (813) 870-6789 for specific hours.